Pat Hendrickson Memorial Show

May 2oth to 22nd, 2022       Enumclaw Expo Center, Enumclaw, WA
Registration opens on Friday, April 15, 2022

Saturday Judges:                                                 Sunday Judges:

Barbara Norcross, Ebarb-New Hampshire                Scott Bice, Vineyard View-California 

Tom Cox, Cedar Run-Maine                                   Rebekah Clarke-Rupchis, Starlet Lace, California

                    **All Judges will judge the 4 Ring Buck Show on Saturday Night**

Ring 1: Barbara Norcross Results

SENIOR DOE  *Best In Show: Son*Sational PTO Italian Roast-Jessica McDonald*

                    Recorded Grade (12 Entries)                                                                   All Other Purebred (12 Entries)           

   Son*Sational PTO Italian Roast-Jessica McDonald                                                  The Gianina-Matt & Ashlee Tarbox

     Son*Sational XZG Octavia-Jessica Mcdonald                                                Deidrago SK Belles Moana-Matt & Ashlee Tarbox               

                          Saanan (10 Entries)                                                                         Nigerian Dwarf (75 Entries)

       Tempo Passa Talkin' Softly-Dr. Lauren Acton                                        Hansons Hideaway Farm Almndjoy-Amanda Hanson

         Tempo Passa Estelline-Dr. Lauren Acton                                                      Cedar View Xantara-Amanda Hanson

                       Toggenburg (14 Entries)                                                                             Alpine (10 Entries)

         Evie's SC Strawberry Sprout-Evelyn Harry                                                   Tempo Aquila Bastilla-Dr. Lauren Acton

            Evie's TG Kinky Boots-Evelyn Harry                                                        Tempo Aquila Free Warp-Dr. Lauren Acton   

 

                      LaMancha (21 Entries)                                                                                  Nubian (26 Entries)

      SG Lucky*Star's TD Kudos-Don & Judi Hoy                                                        Urban Acres PK Kimber-Don & Jena Williams

     York Mtn. Wildrose Revival-Michelle Roeger                                                  Urban Acres RB Dance Party-Don & Jena Williams

JUNIOR DOE  *Best In Show: Olentangy Rockstar Ariana-Mark Baden*

                  Nigerian Dwarf (61 Entries)                                                                            LaMancha (12 Entries)

  Sweeter Than Honey Pleasantelk-Kayko Montgomery                                     Alder*Rose Naughty By Nurture-Dr. Tessa Maggiulli  

      Stayawhile S Sapphire Jubilee-Jodi Mcdowell                                                      Hill House Vogue-Matt & Ashlee Tarbox

                       Nubian (23 Entries)                                                                              All Other Purebred (34 Entries)

  Three Weirddoes D Drink Cuervo-Heidi Jackson                                                      Olentangy Rockstar Ariana-Mark Baden

      Rebel Hearts Defiance-Nadine Rawlings                                                       Olentangy Handcrafted Tinstone-Mark Baden

                                                                            Recorded Grade (13 Entries)

                                                                     Evie's Young & Risque-Evelyn Harry

                                                                   Alder*Rose Max Nesta-Dr. Tessa Maggiulli

BUCKS *Best Buck In Show: Royal Cedars Sebastian Caliber-Tracey Jones*

                       Nigerian Dwarf (32 Entries)                                                                       Nubian (14 Entries)

           Sunquest MM Made of Steel- Chelsea Chirrick                                                      DKGH Elvis-Dan Greene

         Almar Acres RK Anduril-Ron & Katrina Kuivinen                                  Wingwood Farm Soul Titanium-Nadine Rawlings

                         Oberhasli (14 Entries)                                                                    All Other Purebred (12 Entries)

             Vanjust DJ Keeper- Brandi Giachino                                                 Royal Cedars Sebastian Caliber-Tracey Jones

             Playrite KC Laszlo-Brandi Giachino                                                     Evie's Sausy Psycho Killer-Evelyn Harry

Ring 2: Tom Cox Results

SENIOR DOE  *Best In Show: Tempo Passa Talkin' Softly- Dr. Lauren Acton*

                    Recorded Grade (11 Entries)                                                                   All Other Purebred (12 Entries)           

          Lunar Ridge KR Silver Dollar-Michell Roeger                                                   The Gianina-Matt & Ashlee Tarbox

      Son*Sational PTO Italian Roast-Jessica McDonald                                                 Circle33 Little LA-Cody Briggs     

         

                          Saanan (12 Entries)                                                                         Nigerian Dwarf (72 Entries)

       Tempo Passa Talkin' Softly-Dr. Lauren Acton                                        Hanson Hideaway MM Fun Dip-Amanda Hanson

         Tempo Passa Estelline-Dr. Lauren Acton                                         Hansons Hideaway Farm Almndjoy-Amanda Hanson

                     Toggenburg (14 Entries)                                                                             Alpine (10 Entries)

                Evie's TG Kinky Boots-Evelyn Harry                                                        Tempo Aquila Bastilla-Dr. Lauren Acton

          Evie's SC Strawberry Sprout-Evelyn Harry                                                  Tempo Aquila Free Warp-Dr. Lauren Acton 

                      LaMancha (21 Entries)                                                                                  Nubian (26 Entries)

       Lucky*Star's RJ Liv-Don & Judi Hoy                                                                 DKDH Rock It Evanescence-Dan Greene

     Alder*Rose Jugg Lirin-Dr. Tessa Maggiulli                                                       Urban Acres PK Kimber-Don & Jena Williams

JUNIOR DOE  *Best In Show: Olentangy Rockstar Ariana-Mark Baden*

                  Nigerian Dwarf (60 Entries)                                                                            LaMancha (13 Entries)

      Little Redhouse B In Ur Bonnet-Trenne Earl                                              Alder*Rose NIK Pentaverate-Dr. Tessa Maggiulli  

     Leisure Time PP 65 Corvette-Kristine Struve-Hagan                                        York Mtn. VAL Whistledown-Michell Roeger

                       Nubian (26 Entries)                                                                              All Other Purebred (35 Entries)

              DKGH Ellie Kailuna- Dan Greene                                                              Olentangy Handcrafted Terpizit-Mark Baden

      DKGH CM Envy's Eye Candy-Dan Greene                                                        Olentangy Handcrafted Tinstone-Mark Baden

                                                                            Recorded Grade (15 Entries)

                                                                     Alder*Rose NL Pelori- Dr. Tessa Maggiulli

                                                                   Son*Sational Hugo Dynamite- Jessica McDonald

BUCKS *Best Buck In Show: DKGH Elvis-Dan Greene*

                       Nigerian Dwarf (26 Entries)                                                                       Nubian (15 Entries)

           Sycamore SS MG Gambit-Amanda Hanson                                                            DKGH Elvis-Dan Greene

     Hanson Hideaway MM Jack Frost-Amanda Hanson                                 Wingwood Farm ATL Ave-Agustus-Nadine Rawlings

                         Oberhasli (15 Entries)                                                                    All Other Purebred (13 Entries)

             Vanjust DJ Keeper- Brandi Giachino                                                 Tempo Aquila Mastercraftsman-Mark Baden

             Vanjust SNL Porche-Brandi Giachino                                                 Roal Cedars Sebastian Caliber-Tracey Jones

Ring 3: Scott Bice Results

SENIOR DOE  *Best In Show: Tempo Passa Estelline-Dr. Lauren Acton*

                    Recorded Grade (11 Entries)                                                                   All Other Purebred (12 Entries)           

      Son*Sational ZXG Octavia-Jessica McDonald                                                  The Gianina-Matt & Ashlee Tarbox

           Goat-San Original Sin-Brent Rocha                                                 Hill House NJM Bad Blood-Matt & Ashlee Tarbox               

                          Saanan (12 Entries)                                                                         Nigerian Dwarf (53 Entries)

       Tempo Passa Estelline-Dr. Lauren Acton                                        Highland Ranch PD Soldotna-Samantha Mielbrecht

         Tempo Passa Ella-Dr. Lauren Acton                                                   Gaelic Roots PD Irish Willow-Frances Amend

                       Toggenburg (13 Entries)                                                                             Alpine (10 Entries)

         Evie's SC Strawberry Sprout-Evelyn Harry                                                   Tempo Aquila Free Warp-Dr. Lauren Acton

         Moss-Ridge Rhem's Jonet-Tracey Jones                                                    Olentangy Ambitious Arseeni-Mark Baden  

 

                      LaMancha (22 Entries)                                                                                  Nubian (13 Entries)

            Lucky*Star's RJ Liv-Don & Judi Hoy                                                     Urban Acres RB Dance Party-Don & Jena Williams

           Lucky*Star's RJ Lara- Don & Judy Hoy                                                       DKGH Eve's Most Wanted Eden-Dan Greene

JUNIOR DOE  *Best In Show: Alder*Rose NIK Pizzazz-Dr. Tessa Magiulli*

                  Nigerian Dwarf (49 Entries)                                                                            LaMancha (10 Entries)

      Itrek Acers Dont Doubt Dory-Katrina Kuivinen                                              Alder*Rose NIK Pizzazz- Dr. Tessa Maggiulli  

       Till-Riv FRD All That Jazzyn-Mckenna Artino                                       Carpe Capra LF Ninja Princess-Kirsten Cabanas-Holmen

                       Nubian (11 Entries)                                                                              All Other Purebred (29 Entries)

      Three Weirddoes DG Bubbles-Erin Seneca                                                        Evie's Killer Luck Child-Evelyn Harry

      Three Weirddoes D Drink Cuervo-Heidi Jackson                                           Olentangy Handcrafted Tinstone-Mark Baden

                                                                            Recorded Grade (11 Entries)

                                                          Son*Sational RM Heresthekicker-Jessica McDonald

                                                            Son*Sational Roma 50-Shades-Jessica McDonald

BUCKS *Best Buck In Show: DKGH Elvis-Dan Greene*

***Judge Mark Baden***

                       Nigerian Dwarf (22 Entries)                                                                       Nubian (15 Entries)

          Sycamore SS MG Gambit-Amanda Hanson                                                             DKGH Elvis- Dan Green

        SunQuest MM Made of Steel-Chelsea Chirrick                                       Wingwood Farm ATL Ave-Agustus-Nadine Rawlings

                         Oberhasli (12 Entries)                                                                    All Other Purebred (11 Entries)

              Vanjust DJ Keeper- Brandi Giachino                                                 Royal Cedars Sebastian Caliber-Tracey Jones

           Sublime DM Night Lights-Brandi Giachino                                                     Eder's Bismarck-Tracey Jones

       

Ring 4: Rebekah Clarke-Rupchis Results 

SENIOR DOE  *Best In Show: Tempo Passa Free Warp-Dr. Lauren Acton*

                    Recorded Grade (12 Entries)                                                                   All Other Purebred (12 Entries)           

             Goat-San Original Sin-Brent Rocha                                                Deidrago SK Belles Moana-Matt & Ashlee Tarbox

        Son*Sational ZXG Octavia-Jessica McDonald                                                      The Gianina-Matt & Ashlee Tarbox 

             

                          Saanan (12 Entries)                                                                         Nigerian Dwarf (55 Entries)

            Tempo Passa Estelline-Dr. Lauren Acton                                        Hanson Hideaway MM Fun Dip-Amanda Hanson

         Tempo Passa Talkin' Softly-Dr. Lauren Acton                                          Rainy Rock AG Burnt Sugar-Angela Foster

                       Toggenburg (13 Entries)                                                                             Alpine (10 Entries)

                 Moss-Ridge Johnna-Amy Dunning                                                   Tempo Aquila Free Warp-Dr. Lauren Acton

          Evie's SC Strawberry Sprout-Evelyn Harry                                               Olentangy Ambitious Arseeni-Mark Baden  

 

                      LaMancha (22 Entries)                                                                                  Nubian (16 Entries)

         Tide Land Toro Topinic-Brent Rocha                                                             DKGH Rock It Evanescence-Dan Greene  

    Alder*Rose Jugg Kaleidoscope-Dr. Tessa Maggiulli                                       Urban Acres RB Dance Party- Don & Jena Williams

JUNIOR DOE  *Best In Show: Son*Sational Hugo Dynamite-Jessica McDonald*

                  Nigerian Dwarf (46 Entries)                                                                            LaMancha (10 Entries)

     Valleyviewfarm MD Champagne-Callie Thomas                                              Alder*Rose NIK Pangera- Dr. Tessa Maggiulli  

       Till-Riv FRD All That Jazzyn-Mckenna Artino                                                Carpe Capra LF Pink-Kirsten Cabanas-Holmen

                       Nubian (12 Entries)                                                                              All Other Purebred (33 Entries)

      Rebel Hearts No-Elle- Nadine Rawlings                                                                Olentangy Lance Airh-Mark Baden

   Three Weirddoes D Drink Cuervo-Heidi Jackson                                                      Moss-Ridge CAL'S Jaclyn-LeRoy Satter

                                                                            Recorded Grade (12 Entries)

                                                               Son*Sational Hugo Dynamite-Jessica McDonald

                                                         Son*Sational RM Heresthekicker-Jessica McDonald

                                                            

BUCKS *Best Buck In Show: *

                       Nigerian Dwarf (22 Entries)                                                                       Nubian (13 Entries)

        Itrek Acres I am Groot-Ron & Katrina Kuivinen                                    Wingwood Farm Soul Titanium-Nadine Rawlings

          Floof Farm DG Damascus- Kate Chapman                                            Three Weirddoes DrinkHennessey-Heidi Jackson

                         Oberhasli (11 Entries)                                                                       All Other Purebred (10 Entries)

           Sublime DM Night Lights-Brandi Giachino                                             Cayds Castle King of Hearts-Kristie Millson

            Morning Moon Marco-Deann DePaepe                                                          Eder's Bismarck-Tracey Jones