2021 Show Results

Ring 1: Janet Kracker

SENIOR DOES (243 Entries)

Alpine (11 Entries)                                       Lamancha (29 Entries)                            Nigerian Dwarf (118 Entries)

GCH: SG Olentangy Accolade Teeple               GCH: Lucky*Star's ME Johansen               GCH: Hanson Hideaway BV Payday

RGCH: Tempo Aquila Bastilla                         RGCH: Lucky*Star's RJ Liv                        RGCH: Highland Ranch AD Rein E Day

Nubian (35 Entries)                                     Sannen (11 Entries)                                Toggenburg (10 Entries)

GCH: Urban Acres TB Tutti                            GCH: God's-Grace Coi Corato                   GCH: Moss Ridge Rhem's Jacardi

RGCH: Tamris Farm WC Reiesling                  RGCH: Tempo Passa Eunike                      RGCH: Evie's Toggs Thrill's Jovie 

Recorded Grade (20 Entries)                         AOP (9 Entries)

GCH: Alder*Rose Pharaoh Jazzy                     GCH: Luvruc OBD Keeley

RGCH: Moss Ridge Janko April                       RGCH: Vanjust VHG Lotus Flower

BEST SENIOR DOE IN SHOW: Lucky*Star's ME Johansen (Lamancha)

JUNIOR DOES (129 Entries)

Lamancha (13 Entries)                                  Nigerian Dwarf (71 Entries)                          Nubian (27 Entires)

GCH: Barnowl Astoria                                   GCH: R Serenity BS Steel Magnolia                GCH: Rebel Hearts Bean A PITA

RGCH: Barnowl Surya                                   RGCH: Winning Streak CM Rose Gold             RCGH: Evergreen Haven Clarabelle

AOP (17 Entries) 

GCH: Olentangy Chimay Chippin' Away

RGCH: Hill House NDJM Time After Time

BEST JUNIOR DOE IN SHOW: Barnowl Astoria (Lamancha)

BUCKS (47 Entries)

 

Lamancha (6 Entries)                                   Nigerian Dwarf (26 Entries)                     AOP (15)

GCH: Carpe Capra Leif                                   GCH: Almar Acres Dyami Tyee                  GCH: Royal Cedars Sebastian Caliber

RGCH: Autumn-Acres AAT Magnum                RGCH: DCP KS King's Gambit                    RGCH: Tempo Aquila Mastercraftsman

Best Buck in Show: Royal Cedars Sebastian Caliber (Toggenburg)

Ring 2: Jennifer Lawrence

SENIOR DOES (253 Entries)

Alpine (11 Entries)                                       Lamancha (29 Entries)                            Nigerian Dwarf (126 Entries)

GCH: SG Olentangy Accolade Teeple               GCH: Rockin-CB RAJ Katana                     GCH: Sans Gene K Malala

RGCH: Tempo Aquila Free Woof                     RGCH: SG Fir Meadow DNL Elegance         RGCH: Highland Ranch AD Rein E Day

Nubian (36 Entries)                                     Sannen (12 Entries)                               Toggenburg (10 Entries)

GCH: Urban Acres TB Tutti                            GCH: God's-Grace Coi Corato                   GCH: Moss Ridge Rhem's Jacardi

RGCH: Tamris Farm WC Reiesling                  RGCH: Tempo Passa Eunike                      RGCH: Evie's Toggs Thrill's Jovie 

Recorded Grade (20 Entries)                         AOP (9 Entries)

GCH: Alder*Rose Pharaoh Jazzy                     GCH: Luvruc OBD Keeley

RGCH: Moss Ridge Janko April                       RGCH: Vanjust LL Mavis

BEST SENIOR DOE IN SHOW: Alder*Rose Pharaoh Jazzy (Recorded Grade)

 JUNIOR DOES (129 Entries)

Lamancha (11 Entries)                                  Nigerian Dwarf (77 Entries)                          Nubian (25 Entires)

GCH: Barnowl Surya                                    GCH: Highland Ranch PD Evening Star            GCH: Rebel Hearts Meant to Bean

RGCH: Carpe Capra CL Nala                           RGCH: EZ PZ Farm Gael                                RCGH: Dahlia May's Farm E Mara Jade

AOP (16 Entires)

GCH: Olentangy Chimay Chippewaian

RGCH: Hill House NDJM Time After Time

BEST JUNIOR DOE IN SHOW: Highland Ranch PD Evening Star (Nigerian)

BUCKS (60 Entries)

 

Lamancha (7 Entries)                                   Nigerian Dwarf (34 Entries)                     AOP (19)

GCH: Autumn-Acres AAT Magnum                  GCH: DCP KS King's Gambit                      GCH: Tempo Aquila Mastercraftsman

RGCH: Carpe Capra Leif                                RGCH: Camanna BK Cheeky Atticus            RGCH: Legendairy RHS Rhembrandt

Best Buck in Show: Tempo Aquila Mastercraftsman (Alpine)

Ring 3: Teresa Greenhut

SENIOR DOES (242 Entries)

Alpine (11 Entries)                                       Lamancha (29 Entries)                            Nigerian Dwarf (114 Entries)

GCH: Tempo Aquila Free Woof                      GCH: Lucky*Star's ME Johansen               GCH: Highland Ranch AD Rein E Day

RGCH: SG Olentangy Accolade Teeple             RGCH: Rockin-CB RAJ Katana                   RGCH: Hanson Hideaway BV Payday

Nubian (36 Entries)                                     Sannen (12 Entries)                               Toggenburg (11 Entries)

GCH: Urban Acres TB Tutti                            GCH: God's-Grace Coi Corato                   GCH: Evie's Toggs Thrill"s Jovie

RGCH: Tamris Farm WC Reiesling                  RGCH: Tempo Passa Eunike                     RGCH: Moss Ridge Rhem's Jacardi 

Recorded Grade (20 Entries)                         AOP (9 Entries)

GCH: Alder*Rose Pharaoh Jazzy                     GCH: Luvruc OBD Keeley

RGCH: Moss Ridge Janko April                       RGCH: Vanjust VHG Lotus Flower

BEST SENIOR DOE IN SHOW: God's-Grace Coi Corato (Sannen)

JUNIOR DOES (129 Entries)

Lamancha (12 Entries)                                  Nigerian Dwarf (71 Entries)                        Nubian (28 Entires)

GCH: Hill House Shallow                               GCH: SDS Farm Good Golly Miss Molly          GCH: Dahlia May's Farm E Lexus

RGCH: Carpe Capra LF                                   RGCH: Till-Riv PM Cayenne Kat                   RCGH: Dahlia May's Farm E Mara Jade

AOP (17 Entires)

GCH: Olentangy Yukon Tinaksit

RGCH: Moss-Ridge Cal's J-Vanna

BEST JUNIOR DOE IN SHOW: Olentangy Yukon Tinaksit (Alpine)

BUCKS (47 Entries)

 

Lamancha (6 Entries)                                   Nigerian Dwarf (26 Entries)                     AOP (15)

GCH: Autumn-Acres AAT Magnum                  GCH: DCP KS King's Gambit                     GCH: Tempo Aquila Mastercraftsman

RGCH: Carpe Capra Leif                                 RGCH: Stayawhile GN Oak N Shield          RGCH: Royal Cedars Sebastian Caliber

Best Buck in Show: Autumn-Acres AAT Magnum (Lamancha)

2021 Breed Sponsors

Nubian Seniors: Dahlia Mays Farm, Kris Hafey

Nubian Juniors:  New Day Farm, Kelly Spencer

Alpine Seniors: Rendezvous Acres, Lori Townsend

Sannen Seniors/Juniors: Sponsored in Memory of Pat Hendrickson by SWWDGA

Lamancha Seniors: Barnowl Dariy Goats, Mariah Acton

Lamancha Juniors: Carpe Capra Croft, Kirsten Cabanas-Holmen

Toggenburg Seniors: Ann Moelhman

Nigerian Seniors: Half Pint Farm Nigerians, Rachel Heinrich

Nigerian Juniors: Till-Riv Farm, LeRoy Satter

Recorded Grade Seniors: Barnowl Dairy Goats, Mariah Acton

AOP Seniors: Hill House Farm, Matthew and Ashlee Tarbox & Family

AOP Juniors: Heather Hoesly

​Lamancha Bucks: Pamela Hogan

Nigerian Bucks:

AOP Bucks: Marion Alonzo

Best Senior Doe in Show Ring 1: Till-Riv Farm, LeRoy Satter

Best Senior Doe in Show Ring 2: R Serenity Farm, Brenda Bensmiller

Best Senior Doe in Show Ring 3: Ann Moelhman

Best Junior Doe in Show Ring 1: R Serenity Farm, Brenda Bensmiller

Best Junior Doe in Show Ring 2: Krista Flick

Best Junior Doe in Show Ring 3: Korina Groff in Honor of Penny Whithorn, Beloved Mentor

Best Buck in Show Ring 1: Julie Rosqvist

Best Buck in Show Ring 2: Marion Alonzo

Best Buck in Show Ring 3: Heather Hoesly