May 2020 Show Update

As of March 16, 2020 the SWWDGA Board has made the tough decision to cancel our May 2020 Doe Show.  This was an easy decision since we want all of our show guests and members safe.  Please know that we have your safety in mind.  Stay safe and click on the CDC link below for more COVID-19 information.

https://www.cdc.gov/coronavirus/2019-ncov/prepare/prevention.html

2019 Triple Ring Sr Doe and Modified Jr Doe Show


 

May 18, 2019
Southwest Washington Dairy Goat Assoc. Sr & Modified Jr Doe Show (3 rings + Youth Showmanship) in Chehalis, WA

Congrats to all the winners of our 2019 show. Thank you for supporting the show!!!!!!!

Daniel Considine- 144 SR Doe

 

ALPINE: 10

GCH: Olentangy Yukon Tellingly: Mark Baden

RGCH: Olentangy Accolade Teeple: Mark Baden

 

LAMANCHA: 21

GCH: Lucky*Star’s RD Faye: Judith Hoy

RGCH: SG Lucky*Star’s LB Debra: Judith Hoy

 

NIGERIAN DWARF: 66

GCH: Gladdie Acres MTB Burnice: Miranda Mathae

RGCH: Bearded Buddys AS Twinkle: Amanda Hanson

 

NUBIAN: 22

GCH: DKGH Typhoon Raindancer: Dan Greene

RGCH: Urban Acres Sock Hop: Jena Williams

 

OBERHASLI: 1

GCH: Ober House Fan Havilah: Gavin Besteman

RGCH: (none)

 

RECORDED GRADE: 14

GCH: Son*Sational XZG Typhoo: Jessica McDonald

RGCH: Son*Sational KR Ava Mae: Jessica McDonald

 

TOGGENBURG: 10

GCH: Moss-Ridge Jag’s Jori: Tracey Jones

RGCH: Moss-Ridge Jest Jinn: Tracey Jones

 

BEST DOE IN SHOW: Olentangy Yukon Tellingly: Mark Baden

*******************************************************

Daniel Considine - 103 Jr Doe

 

AOP: 15

GCH: Rendezvous’ Kezia: Lori Townsend

RGCH: Olentangy Ambitious Telua: Mark Baden

 

LAMANCHA: 16

GCH: Barnowl Acarina: Ardis Lyons

RGCH: Hill House Titanium: Ashlee Tarbox

 

NIGERIAN DWARF: 51

GCH: Hanson Hideaway BV Payday: Amanda Hanson

RGCH: Hetlandcreek ILM Dragonfly: Denise Hetland

 

NUBIAN: 21

GCH: DKGH Eve’s Most Wanted Eden: Dan Greene

RGCH: Dahlia May’s Farm BB Corvair: Kristina Hafey

 

BEST JUNIOR DOE IN SHOW: Hanson Hideaway BV Payday: Amanda Hanson

*********************************************************************

David W. Funk- 141 SR Doe

 

ALPINE: 10

GCH: Olentangy CA Chip O’ The Block: Mark Baden

RGCH: SG Rendezvous’ Honour: Lori Townsend

 

LAMANCHA: 16

GCH: Lucky*Star’s LB Debra: Judith Hoy

RGCH: SG Lucky*Star’s TD Jasmine: Judith Hoy

 

NIGERIAN DWARF: 71

GCH: Hetlandcreek HB Swan Harmonica: Denise Hetland

RGCH: Gladdie Acres MTB Burnice: Miranda Mathae

 

NUBIAN: 21

GCH: Urban Acres Sock Hop: Jena Williams

RGCH: DKGH Rock It Ellie: Dan Greene

 

OBERHASLI: 2

GCH: Hill House Cherry Bomb: Ashlee Tarbox

RGCH: Ober House Fan Havilah: Gavin Besteman

 

RECORDED GRADE: 11

GCH: Son*Sational KR Ava Mae: Jessica McDonald

RGCH: Son*Sational XZG Typhoo: Jessica McDonald

 

TOGGENBURG: 10

GCH: Moss-Ridge Jag’s Jori: Tracey Jones

RGCH: Moss-Ridge Jalant Janna: Aleshia Lockard

 

BEST DOE IN SHOW:  Moss-Ridge Jag’s Jori: Tracey Jones

****************************************************

David W. Funk - 98 Jr Doe

 

AOP: 15

GCH: Olentangy Ambitious Telua: Mark Baden

RGCH: Rendezvous’ Jasmine: Lori Townsend

 

LAMANCHA: 12

GCH: Barnowl Quasara: Ardis Lyons

RGCH: Hill House Titanium: Ashlee Tarbox

 

NIGERIAN DWARF: 61

GCH: Homestead Goats M Rain Dancer: Samantha Schallon

RGCH: Sun Canyon Farm Tulip: LeRoy Satter

 

NUBIAN: 12

GCH: DKGH CID and Emmy’s Endgame: Dan Greene

RGCH: Till-Riv CK Kochia: LeRoy Satter

 

BEST JUNIOR DOE IN SHOW: Barnowl Quasara: Ardis Lyons

******************************************************

Diane Heaney- 139 SR Doe

 

ALPINE: 10

GCH: Son*Sational HM Final Stand: Jessica McDonald

RGCH: SG Rendezvous’ Honour: Lori Townsend

 

LAMANCHA: 16

GCH: Harmonys Way LSB French Design: Kathryn Allen

RGCH: SG Harmonys Way LSB Forge: Kathryn Allen

 

NIGERIAN DWARF: 68

GCH: Hope Hollow Splash Maker: Angela Foster

RGCH: SG Rainshadow SG Skyfall: Angela Foster

 

NUBIAN: 22

GCH: DKGH Royal Marc Let Her Reign: Dan Greene

RGCH: DKGH Typhoon Raindancer: Dan Greene

 

OBERHASLI: 2

GCH: Hill House Cherry Bomb: Ashlee Tarbox

RGCH: Ober House Fan Havilah: Gavin Besteman

 

RECORDED GRADE: 11

GCH: Son*Sational XZG Typhoo: Jessica McDonald

RGCH: F.E.A.R. Farm’s Arianna: Michelle Roeger

 

TOGGENBURG: 10

GCH: Moss-Ridge Jag’s Jori: Tracey Jones

RGCH: Moss-Ridge Jest Jinn: Tracey Jones

 

BEST DOE IN SHOW:  Moss-Ridge Jag’s Jori: Tracey Jones

****************************************************

Diane Heaney - 84 Jr Doe

 

AOP: 14

GCH: Olentangy Ambitious Amatrix: Mark Baden

RGCH: Rendezvous’ Kezia: Lori Townsend

 

LAMANCHA: 13

GCH: Tempo HT Agnes: Talia Rudy

RGCH: Barnowl Tarot: Ardis Lyons

 

NIGERIAN DWARF: 39

GCH: Homestead Goats M Rain Dancer: Samantha Schallon

RGCH: Gaelic Roots PD River Dance: Nicole McKeown

 

NUBIAN: 18

GCH: DKGH Rock It’s Red Glare: Dan Greene

RGCH: Till-Riv CK Kochia: LeRoy Satter


BEST JUNIOR DOE IN SHOW: Homestead Goats M Rain Dancer: Samantha Schallon

***************************************************************************

Show Secretaries:

  • Seniors:

    • Penny Whithorn

    • Ann Moelhmann

    • Kristin Forcier

  • Juniors:

    • Ann Moelhmann

    • Sheryl Horst

    • Julie Pirtle

    • Jody Ashton

 

Show Sponsors:

  • Senior does: $25—covers all three rings (Please pay ASAP)

    • Alpine: Jessica McDonald

    • Lamancha: Judy Hoy

    • Nigerian: Toni Smith

    • Nubian: Kris Hafey

    • Oberhasli: _____

    • Toggenburg: Evelyn Korhonen

    • Saanen: Pat Hendrickson

    • Sable: _____

    • Recorded Grade: Ann Moelhmann

 

  • Junior does: $25—covers all three rings ( Please pay ASAP)

    • Lamancha: _____

    • Nigerian: Brenda Bensmiller

    • Nubian: Rodney Chapman

    • AOP: Lori Townsend

 

BEST IN SHOW Sponsors: these items the sponsor buys and bring to the show

  • Three for Senior does $25 value each

    • Mark Emerick

    • Jeannine Kelley

    • Lea Fischer

 

  • Three for Junior does $25 value each

    • Mark Emerick

    • Ann Moelhmann

    • Schallon Family

2018 Triple Ring Sr Doe and Modified Jr Doe Show

Congrats to all the winners of our 2018 show. Thank you for supporting the show!!!!!!!

Sarah Hazeltine - 190 Sr Doe

LAMANCHA: 22
GCH: Barnowl Auriga --Ardis Lyons
RGCH: Tempo Silhe --Lauren Acton DVM

SAANEN: 13
GCH: Lone Thistle Princess Eddie --Melanie Fergason
RGCH: Tempo Passa Elentavi --Lauren Acton DMV

OBERHALSI: 10
GCH: Vanjust LBB Elderflower --Brandi Giachino
RGCH: Morning Moon Eisa --Tami Nikitins

TOGGENBURG: 16
GCH: Johnea-Acres Caelan --Melanie Fergason
RGCH: Royal Cedars Ambrosia Aurora --Melanie Fergason

NIGERIAN DWARF: 67
GCH: Leasure Time TW Silver Joy --Kristin Struve-Hagan
RGCH: SG Gladdie Acres Burnin Mad --Miranda Mathae & Alishia Lockard

NUBIAN: 29
GCH: DKGH Rock It Ellie --Dan Green
RGCH: My-Enchanted-Acres KW Kharisma --Kim Puzio

RECORDED GRADE: 12
GCH: Son*Sational KR Ava Mae --Jessica McDonald
RGCH: Barnowl Red Felicity --Mariah Acton

ALPINE: 11
GCH: Olentangy Lance Cadmio --Mark Baden
RGCH: Son*Sational HM Final Stand --Jessica McDonald

SABLE: 10
GCH: Ober-D'Rainbow ER Frolic --Susan Phillips
RGCH: Talache Florentine Lace --Mariah Clevenger

BEST DOE IN SHOW: Lone Thistle Princess Eddie -- Melanie Fergason

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Sarah Hazeltine - 115 Jr Doe

LAMANCHA: 17
GCH: Hill House Hooked On A Feeling --Ashlee Tarbox
RGCH: Spot On LSE Yenzie --Stacia Ruby

NIGERIAN DWARF: 50
GCH: Almar Acres RK Idaho Girl --Samantha Mielbrecht
RGCH: Homestead Goats Blue Brook --Samantha Schallon

NUBUAN: 26
GCH: DKGH River Si Ren --Dan Green
RGCH: IvyRidge Frigg's Destiny --Julie Rosqvist-Gerard

AOP: 22
GCH: Olentangy Jamboree Chipperoo --Mark Baden
RGCH: Tempo Passa ERYX Sagira --Kristi Boyd

BEST JUNIOR DOE IN SHOW: Almar Acres RK Idaho Girl --Samantha Mielbrecht

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Sam Whiteside - 201 Sr Doe

NIGERIAN DWARF: 73
GCH: SG Leasure Time TW Moondustmayhem --Kristin Struve-Hagan
RGCH: SG Gladdie Acres Burnin Mad --Miranda Mathae & Alishia Lockard

NUBIAN: 28
GHC: My-Enchanted-Acres KW Kharisma --Kim Puzio
RGCH: DKGH Rock It Erin --Dan Green

LAMANCHA: 19
GCH: Harmonys Way Z Chantilly --Felicia Allen
RGCH: Barnowl Auriga --Ardis Lyons

RECORDED GRADE: 23
GCH: Barnowl Red Felicity --Mariah Acton
RGCH: Vineyard View Regina Mills --Jessica McDonald

ALPINE: 11
GCH: Olentangy Lance Cadmio --Mark Baden
RGCH: Son*Sational HM Final Stand --Jessica McDonald

SABLE: 10
GCH: Ober-D'Rainbow ER Frolic --Susan Phillips
RGCH: SG Talache's Fenway --Mariah Clevenger

OBERHASLI: 10
GCH: Vanjust LBB Elderflower --Brandi Giachino
RGCH: Vanjust VH Jandie --Brandi Giachino

TOGGENBURG: 15
GCH: Royal Cedars Ambrosia Aurora --Melenie Fergason
RGCH: Moss-Ridge Echo Jinger --Tracy Jones

SAANEN: 12
GCH: Tempo Passa Euterpe --Lauren Acton DVM
RGCH: Des-Ruhigestelle Elenaria --Melanie Fergason

BEST DOE IN SHOW: Tempo Passa Euterpe --Lauren Acton DVM

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Sam Whiteside - 103 Jr Doe

NIGERIAN DWARF 60
GCH: Stayawhile Galaxy's Splendor --Jodi McDowell
RGCH: Sans Gene V Tequila Sunrise --Jodi McDowell

NUBIAN 28
GHC: Dahlia May's Farm AB Aurora --Kris Hafey
RGCH: DKGH Effect Razzle's Rolo --Dan Green

LAMANCHA 15
GCH: Barnowl Séance --Ardis Lyons
RGCH: York Mtn. Riversbend --Angela Goodwin

AOP: 23
GCH: Olentangy Accolade Teeple --Mark Baden
RGCH: Shadow Vale Felicity Smoke --Jessica McDonald

BEST JUNIOR DOE IN SHOW: Barnowl Séance --Ardis Lyons

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Cathy S Pindell - 185 Sr Doe

NUBIAN: 30
GCH: DKGH Rock It Erin --Dan Green
RGCH: My-Enchanted-Acres Iwontdance --Kim Puzio

RECORDED GRADE: 12
GCH: Son*Sational KR Ava Mae --Jessica McDonald
RGCH: Barnown Red Felicity --Mariah Acton

ALPINE: 11
GCH: Olentangy CA Chip O' The Block --Mark Baden
RGCH: Tempo Aquila Zhi --Lauren Acton DVM

SABLE: 10
GCH: Ober-D'Rainbow ER Frolic --Susan Phillips
RGCH: Talache Florentine Lace --Mariah Clevenger

LAMANCHA: 22
GCH: Barnowl Auriga --Ardis Lyons
RGCH: Tempo Silhe --Lauren Acton DVM

SAANEN: 13
GCH: Lone Thistle Princess Eddie --Melanie Fergason
RGCH: Tempo Passa Elenice --Lauren Acton DVM

OBERHALSI: 10
GCH: Vanjust LBB Elderflower --Brandi Giachino
RGCH: Vanjust VH Jandie --Brandi Giachino

TOGGENBURG: 15
GCH: Moss-Ridge Jag's Jori --Tracey Jones
RGCH: Moss-Ridge Echo Jinger --Tracey Jones

NIGERIAN DWARF: 62
GCH: Elfin Acres BZ Melisande --Andrea Stephenson
RGCH: Leasure Time Sophistacated Lady --Kristin Struve-Hagan

BEST DOE IN SHOW: DKGH Rock It Erin --Dan Green
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Cathy S Pindell - 100 Jr Doe

NUBIAN: 24
GCH: DKGH Rio Elin --Dan Green
RGCH: My-Enchanted-Acres Rogues Raye --Kim Puzio

LAMANCHA: 16
GCH: Lucky*Star's TD Jury --Judith Hoy
RCGH: Barnowl Kundalini --Ardis Lyons

NIGERIAN DWARF: 37
GCH: Sans Gene V Tequila Sunrise --Jodi McDowell
RGCH: Homestead Goats Blue Brook --Samatha Schallon

AOP: 23
GCH: Olentangy Recon Arzen --Mark Baden
RGCH: Son*Sational RI Final Endeavor --Jessica McDonald

BEST JUNIOR DOE IN SHOW: Olentangy Recon Arzen --Mark Baden

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

THANK YOU to our SWWDGA May 19, 2018 Show Sponsors!!

Sr BDIS Ring #1 - Matthew & Ashlee Tarbox (Hill House Farm)
Sr BDIS Ring #2 - Sean & Jeannine Kelley (Chasing Dreams Goat Farm)
Sr BDIS Ring #3 - Evelyn Korhonen in Memory of Mike Korhonen from White Hawk Toggenburgs

Sr Alpine – Bill Moomau (Dane Lane Farm)
Sr LaMancha – Melanie Fergason (Royal Cedars & Hidden Meadows)
Sr Nigerian Dwarf – Tammy Schallon (Homestead Farm)
Sr Nubian – Kris Hafey (Dahlia May's Farm)
Sr Oberhalsi – Penny Whithorn (Oberhouse Oberhaslis)
Sr Saanen – Pat Hendrickson (Rocky Run Farm)
Sr Sable Saanen – Susan Phillips (Windbriar Farm)
Sr Toggenburg – Kristin Loughlin (Loughlin's Dairy Goats)
Sr Recorded Grade – Angela Gregg (Satori Farm's)

Jr BDIS Ring #1 - Brenda Bensmiller (R Serenity Farm Nigerians)
Jr BDIS Ring #2 - Sean & Jeannine Kelley (Chasing Dreams Goat Farm)
Jr BDIS Ring #3 - DixieLee Davis (Sans Gene Goats)

Jr LaMancha – Hannah Dwyer (O'Dwyers Farm)
Jr Nigerian Dwarf – Nancy LaMont (N Goat Farm)
Jr Nubian – LeRoy Satter (Till-Riv Farm)
Jr AOP – Lori Townsend (Rendezvous Acres)

Address