2019 Triple Ring Sr Doe and Modified Jr Doe Show


 

May 18, 2019
Southwest Washington Dairy Goat Assoc. Sr & Modified Jr Doe Show (3 rings + Youth Showmanship) in Chehalis, WA

Congrats to all the winners of our 2019 show. Thank you for supporting the show!!!!!!!

Daniel Considine- 144 SR Doe

 

ALPINE: 10

GCH: Olentangy Yukon Tellingly: Mark Baden

RGCH: Olentangy Accolade Teeple: Mark Baden

 

LAMANCHA: 21

GCH: Lucky*Star’s RD Faye: Judith Hoy

RGCH: SG Lucky*Star’s LB Debra: Judith Hoy

 

NIGERIAN DWARF: 66

GCH: Gladdie Acres MTB Burnice: Miranda Mathae

RGCH: Bearded Buddys AS Twinkle: Amanda Hanson

 

NUBIAN: 22

GCH: DKGH Typhoon Raindancer: Dan Greene

RGCH: Urban Acres Sock Hop: Jena Williams

 

OBERHASLI: 1

GCH: Ober House Fan Havilah: Gavin Besteman

RGCH: (none)

 

RECORDED GRADE: 14

GCH: Son*Sational XZG Typhoo: Jessica McDonald

RGCH: Son*Sational KR Ava Mae: Jessica McDonald

 

TOGGENBURG: 10

GCH: Moss-Ridge Jag’s Jori: Tracey Jones

RGCH: Moss-Ridge Jest Jinn: Tracey Jones

 

BEST DOE IN SHOW: Olentangy Yukon Tellingly: Mark Baden

*******************************************************

Daniel Considine - 103 Jr Doe

 

AOP: 15

GCH: Rendezvous’ Kezia: Lori Townsend

RGCH: Olentangy Ambitious Telua: Mark Baden

 

LAMANCHA: 16

GCH: Barnowl Acarina: Ardis Lyons

RGCH: Hill House Titanium: Ashlee Tarbox

 

NIGERIAN DWARF: 51

GCH: Hanson Hideaway BV Payday: Amanda Hanson

RGCH: Hetlandcreek ILM Dragonfly: Denise Hetland

 

NUBIAN: 21

GCH: DKGH Eve’s Most Wanted Eden: Dan Greene

RGCH: Dahlia May’s Farm BB Corvair: Kristina Hafey

 

BEST JUNIOR DOE IN SHOW: Hanson Hideaway BV Payday: Amanda Hanson

*********************************************************************

David W. Funk- 141 SR Doe

 

ALPINE: 10

GCH: Olentangy CA Chip O’ The Block: Mark Baden

RGCH: SG Rendezvous’ Honour: Lori Townsend

 

LAMANCHA: 16

GCH: Lucky*Star’s LB Debra: Judith Hoy

RGCH: SG Lucky*Star’s TD Jasmine: Judith Hoy

 

NIGERIAN DWARF: 71

GCH: Hetlandcreek HB Swan Harmonica: Denise Hetland

RGCH: Gladdie Acres MTB Burnice: Miranda Mathae

 

NUBIAN: 21

GCH: Urban Acres Sock Hop: Jena Williams

RGCH: DKGH Rock It Ellie: Dan Greene

 

OBERHASLI: 2

GCH: Hill House Cherry Bomb: Ashlee Tarbox

RGCH: Ober House Fan Havilah: Gavin Besteman

 

RECORDED GRADE: 11

GCH: Son*Sational KR Ava Mae: Jessica McDonald

RGCH: Son*Sational XZG Typhoo: Jessica McDonald

 

TOGGENBURG: 10

GCH: Moss-Ridge Jag’s Jori: Tracey Jones

RGCH: Moss-Ridge Jalant Janna: Aleshia Lockard

 

BEST DOE IN SHOW:  Moss-Ridge Jag’s Jori: Tracey Jones

****************************************************

David W. Funk - 98 Jr Doe

 

AOP: 15

GCH: Olentangy Ambitious Telua: Mark Baden

RGCH: Rendezvous’ Jasmine: Lori Townsend

 

LAMANCHA: 12

GCH: Barnowl Quasara: Ardis Lyons

RGCH: Hill House Titanium: Ashlee Tarbox

 

NIGERIAN DWARF: 61

GCH: Homestead Goats M Rain Dancer: Samantha Schallon

RGCH: Sun Canyon Farm Tulip: LeRoy Satter

 

NUBIAN: 12

GCH: DKGH CID and Emmy’s Endgame: Dan Greene

RGCH: Till-Riv CK Kochia: LeRoy Satter

 

BEST JUNIOR DOE IN SHOW: Barnowl Quasara: Ardis Lyons

******************************************************

Diane Heaney- 139 SR Doe

 

ALPINE: 10

GCH: Son*Sational HM Final Stand: Jessica McDonald

RGCH: SG Rendezvous’ Honour: Lori Townsend

 

LAMANCHA: 16

GCH: Harmonys Way LSB French Design: Kathryn Allen

RGCH: SG Harmonys Way LSB Forge: Kathryn Allen

 

NIGERIAN DWARF: 68

GCH: Hope Hollow Splash Maker: Angela Foster

RGCH: SG Rainshadow SG Skyfall: Angela Foster

 

NUBIAN: 22

GCH: DKGH Royal Marc Let Her Reign: Dan Greene

RGCH: DKGH Typhoon Raindancer: Dan Greene

 

OBERHASLI: 2

GCH: Hill House Cherry Bomb: Ashlee Tarbox

RGCH: Ober House Fan Havilah: Gavin Besteman

 

RECORDED GRADE: 11

GCH: Son*Sational XZG Typhoo: Jessica McDonald

RGCH: F.E.A.R. Farm’s Arianna: Michelle Roeger

 

TOGGENBURG: 10

GCH: Moss-Ridge Jag’s Jori: Tracey Jones

RGCH: Moss-Ridge Jest Jinn: Tracey Jones

 

BEST DOE IN SHOW:  Moss-Ridge Jag’s Jori: Tracey Jones

****************************************************

Diane Heaney - 84 Jr Doe

 

AOP: 14

GCH: Olentangy Ambitious Amatrix: Mark Baden

RGCH: Rendezvous’ Kezia: Lori Townsend

 

LAMANCHA: 13

GCH: Tempo HT Agnes: Talia Rudy

RGCH: Barnowl Tarot: Ardis Lyons

 

NIGERIAN DWARF: 39

GCH: Homestead Goats M Rain Dancer: Samantha Schallon

RGCH: Gaelic Roots PD River Dance: Nicole McKeown

 

NUBIAN: 18

GCH: DKGH Rock It’s Red Glare: Dan Greene

RGCH: Till-Riv CK Kochia: LeRoy Satter


BEST JUNIOR DOE IN SHOW: Homestead Goats M Rain Dancer: Samantha Schallon

***************************************************************************

Show Secretaries:

  • Seniors:

    • Penny Whithorn

    • Ann Moelhmann

    • Kristin Forcier

  • Juniors:

    • Ann Moelhmann

    • Sheryl Horst

    • Julie Pirtle

    • Jody Ashton

 

Show Sponsors:

  • Senior does: $25—covers all three rings (Please pay ASAP)

    • Alpine: Jessica McDonald

    • Lamancha: Judy Hoy

    • Nigerian: Toni Smith

    • Nubian: Kris Hafey

    • Oberhasli: _____

    • Toggenburg: Evelyn Korhonen

    • Saanen: Pat Hendrickson

    • Sable: _____

    • Recorded Grade: Ann Moelhmann

 

  • Junior does: $25—covers all three rings ( Please pay ASAP)

    • Lamancha: _____

    • Nigerian: Brenda Bensmiller

    • Nubian: Rodney Chapman

    • AOP: Lori Townsend

 

BEST IN SHOW Sponsors: these items the sponsor buys and bring to the show

  • Three for Senior does $25 value each

    • Mark Emerick

    • Jeannine Kelley

    • Lea Fischer

 

  • Three for Junior does $25 value each

    • Mark Emerick

    • Ann Moelhmann

    • Schallon Family

2018 Triple Ring Sr Doe and Modified Jr Doe Show

Congrats to all the winners of our 2018 show. Thank you for supporting the show!!!!!!!

Sarah Hazeltine - 190 Sr Doe

LAMANCHA: 22
GCH: Barnowl Auriga --Ardis Lyons
RGCH: Tempo Silhe --Lauren Acton DVM

SAANEN: 13
GCH: Lone Thistle Princess Eddie --Melanie Fergason
RGCH: Tempo Passa Elentavi --Lauren Acton DMV

OBERHALSI: 10
GCH: Vanjust LBB Elderflower --Brandi Giachino
RGCH: Morning Moon Eisa --Tami Nikitins

TOGGENBURG: 16
GCH: Johnea-Acres Caelan --Melanie Fergason
RGCH: Royal Cedars Ambrosia Aurora --Melanie Fergason

NIGERIAN DWARF: 67
GCH: Leasure Time TW Silver Joy --Kristin Struve-Hagan
RGCH: SG Gladdie Acres Burnin Mad --Miranda Mathae & Alishia Lockard

NUBIAN: 29
GCH: DKGH Rock It Ellie --Dan Green
RGCH: My-Enchanted-Acres KW Kharisma --Kim Puzio

RECORDED GRADE: 12
GCH: Son*Sational KR Ava Mae --Jessica McDonald
RGCH: Barnowl Red Felicity --Mariah Acton

ALPINE: 11
GCH: Olentangy Lance Cadmio --Mark Baden
RGCH: Son*Sational HM Final Stand --Jessica McDonald

SABLE: 10
GCH: Ober-D'Rainbow ER Frolic --Susan Phillips
RGCH: Talache Florentine Lace --Mariah Clevenger

BEST DOE IN SHOW: Lone Thistle Princess Eddie -- Melanie Fergason

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Sarah Hazeltine - 115 Jr Doe

LAMANCHA: 17
GCH: Hill House Hooked On A Feeling --Ashlee Tarbox
RGCH: Spot On LSE Yenzie --Stacia Ruby

NIGERIAN DWARF: 50
GCH: Almar Acres RK Idaho Girl --Samantha Mielbrecht
RGCH: Homestead Goats Blue Brook --Samantha Schallon

NUBUAN: 26
GCH: DKGH River Si Ren --Dan Green
RGCH: IvyRidge Frigg's Destiny --Julie Rosqvist-Gerard

AOP: 22
GCH: Olentangy Jamboree Chipperoo --Mark Baden
RGCH: Tempo Passa ERYX Sagira --Kristi Boyd

BEST JUNIOR DOE IN SHOW: Almar Acres RK Idaho Girl --Samantha Mielbrecht

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Sam Whiteside - 201 Sr Doe

NIGERIAN DWARF: 73
GCH: SG Leasure Time TW Moondustmayhem --Kristin Struve-Hagan
RGCH: SG Gladdie Acres Burnin Mad --Miranda Mathae & Alishia Lockard

NUBIAN: 28
GHC: My-Enchanted-Acres KW Kharisma --Kim Puzio
RGCH: DKGH Rock It Erin --Dan Green

LAMANCHA: 19
GCH: Harmonys Way Z Chantilly --Felicia Allen
RGCH: Barnowl Auriga --Ardis Lyons

RECORDED GRADE: 23
GCH: Barnowl Red Felicity --Mariah Acton
RGCH: Vineyard View Regina Mills --Jessica McDonald

ALPINE: 11
GCH: Olentangy Lance Cadmio --Mark Baden
RGCH: Son*Sational HM Final Stand --Jessica McDonald

SABLE: 10
GCH: Ober-D'Rainbow ER Frolic --Susan Phillips
RGCH: SG Talache's Fenway --Mariah Clevenger

OBERHASLI: 10
GCH: Vanjust LBB Elderflower --Brandi Giachino
RGCH: Vanjust VH Jandie --Brandi Giachino

TOGGENBURG: 15
GCH: Royal Cedars Ambrosia Aurora --Melenie Fergason
RGCH: Moss-Ridge Echo Jinger --Tracy Jones

SAANEN: 12
GCH: Tempo Passa Euterpe --Lauren Acton DVM
RGCH: Des-Ruhigestelle Elenaria --Melanie Fergason

BEST DOE IN SHOW: Tempo Passa Euterpe --Lauren Acton DVM

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Sam Whiteside - 103 Jr Doe

NIGERIAN DWARF 60
GCH: Stayawhile Galaxy's Splendor --Jodi McDowell
RGCH: Sans Gene V Tequila Sunrise --Jodi McDowell

NUBIAN 28
GHC: Dahlia May's Farm AB Aurora --Kris Hafey
RGCH: DKGH Effect Razzle's Rolo --Dan Green

LAMANCHA 15
GCH: Barnowl Séance --Ardis Lyons
RGCH: York Mtn. Riversbend --Angela Goodwin

AOP: 23
GCH: Olentangy Accolade Teeple --Mark Baden
RGCH: Shadow Vale Felicity Smoke --Jessica McDonald

BEST JUNIOR DOE IN SHOW: Barnowl Séance --Ardis Lyons

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Cathy S Pindell - 185 Sr Doe

NUBIAN: 30
GCH: DKGH Rock It Erin --Dan Green
RGCH: My-Enchanted-Acres Iwontdance --Kim Puzio

RECORDED GRADE: 12
GCH: Son*Sational KR Ava Mae --Jessica McDonald
RGCH: Barnown Red Felicity --Mariah Acton

ALPINE: 11
GCH: Olentangy CA Chip O' The Block --Mark Baden
RGCH: Tempo Aquila Zhi --Lauren Acton DVM

SABLE: 10
GCH: Ober-D'Rainbow ER Frolic --Susan Phillips
RGCH: Talache Florentine Lace --Mariah Clevenger

LAMANCHA: 22
GCH: Barnowl Auriga --Ardis Lyons
RGCH: Tempo Silhe --Lauren Acton DVM

SAANEN: 13
GCH: Lone Thistle Princess Eddie --Melanie Fergason
RGCH: Tempo Passa Elenice --Lauren Acton DVM

OBERHALSI: 10
GCH: Vanjust LBB Elderflower --Brandi Giachino
RGCH: Vanjust VH Jandie --Brandi Giachino

TOGGENBURG: 15
GCH: Moss-Ridge Jag's Jori --Tracey Jones
RGCH: Moss-Ridge Echo Jinger --Tracey Jones

NIGERIAN DWARF: 62
GCH: Elfin Acres BZ Melisande --Andrea Stephenson
RGCH: Leasure Time Sophistacated Lady --Kristin Struve-Hagan

BEST DOE IN SHOW: DKGH Rock It Erin --Dan Green
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Cathy S Pindell - 100 Jr Doe

NUBIAN: 24
GCH: DKGH Rio Elin --Dan Green
RGCH: My-Enchanted-Acres Rogues Raye --Kim Puzio

LAMANCHA: 16
GCH: Lucky*Star's TD Jury --Judith Hoy
RCGH: Barnowl Kundalini --Ardis Lyons

NIGERIAN DWARF: 37
GCH: Sans Gene V Tequila Sunrise --Jodi McDowell
RGCH: Homestead Goats Blue Brook --Samatha Schallon

AOP: 23
GCH: Olentangy Recon Arzen --Mark Baden
RGCH: Son*Sational RI Final Endeavor --Jessica McDonald

BEST JUNIOR DOE IN SHOW: Olentangy Recon Arzen --Mark Baden

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

THANK YOU to our SWWDGA May 19, 2018 Show Sponsors!!

Sr BDIS Ring #1 - Matthew & Ashlee Tarbox (Hill House Farm)
Sr BDIS Ring #2 - Sean & Jeannine Kelley (Chasing Dreams Goat Farm)
Sr BDIS Ring #3 - Evelyn Korhonen in Memory of Mike Korhonen from White Hawk Toggenburgs

Sr Alpine – Bill Moomau (Dane Lane Farm)
Sr LaMancha – Melanie Fergason (Royal Cedars & Hidden Meadows)
Sr Nigerian Dwarf – Tammy Schallon (Homestead Farm)
Sr Nubian – Kris Hafey (Dahlia May's Farm)
Sr Oberhalsi – Penny Whithorn (Oberhouse Oberhaslis)
Sr Saanen – Pat Hendrickson (Rocky Run Farm)
Sr Sable Saanen – Susan Phillips (Windbriar Farm)
Sr Toggenburg – Kristin Loughlin (Loughlin's Dairy Goats)
Sr Recorded Grade – Angela Gregg (Satori Farm's)

Jr BDIS Ring #1 - Brenda Bensmiller (R Serenity Farm Nigerians)
Jr BDIS Ring #2 - Sean & Jeannine Kelley (Chasing Dreams Goat Farm)
Jr BDIS Ring #3 - DixieLee Davis (Sans Gene Goats)

Jr LaMancha – Hannah Dwyer (O'Dwyers Farm)
Jr Nigerian Dwarf – Nancy LaMont (N Goat Farm)
Jr Nubian – LeRoy Satter (Till-Riv Farm)
Jr AOP – Lori Townsend (Rendezvous Acres)

Address

PO Box 522

Napavine, Washington